Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat
Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 100%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat ranks above 71.2% of catalogued ingredients
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 100%
- Mean relative depth 100% across 1 parsed label, slot 8.0 on average. Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat tends to sit near the end of the captured list. Depth is location on the label, not a measured dose.
Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.
What this page can and cannot answer
A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance
No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat reaches 1 named brands, most often appears under Undefined, and typically sits near the end of the captured list. Product examples include Sprouted Whole Wheat Bread. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.
0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient
Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group 4 (1 of 1), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.
Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.
Products Containing Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat
All 1 indexed product that name Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat:
Parallel catalog profiles to Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat
Peer axes for Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat: 1 products · mean score 100/100.
Similar mean product score
Score-axis peers only, mean screening score among ingredients with ≥50 scored products, not a second count list.
Next steps from the Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat page
Use the 1-product footprint and source labels as a starting point, then inspect the records most relevant to your question.
- Check the listed products containing Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. Browse linked labels
- Compare another ingredient’s source-backed rating, FDA status, and product footprint. Open a peer record
- Read how PlainFoodSafe joins source records before treating a screening label as a personal food or health conclusion. Read the methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat
Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat? ▼
This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.
Where does Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat show up across the catalog? ▼
Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat. Its near the end of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Soy Based Lecithin Cultured Wheat). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.