Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris
Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Upper-half catalog placement for Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris (#71,300)
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.
How to use this page
A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance
No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris reaches 1 named brands, most often appears under uncategorized products, and typically sits null. Product examples include Organic Pumpkin Seeds. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.
0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient
Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group unclassified (0 of 0), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.
Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.
Products Containing Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris
All 1 indexed product that name Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris:
Ingredients with similar product-count or score profiles
Peer axes for Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris: 1 products · mean score 100/100.
Similar mean product score
Score-axis peers only, mean screening score among ingredients with ≥50 scored products, not a second count list.
Using the Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris evidence
1 product rows plus any FDA/CSPI fields on Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris are the evidence base — drill into the listings that matter for your decision.
- Check the listed products containing Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. Open product sample
- Move to a second ingredient page and compare registry fields plus catalog mass side by side. Open a peer record
- Check the methodology for how FDA SAFFA, CSPI, and Open Food Facts rows are joined on this site. See source joins
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris
Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris? ▼
This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.
Where does Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris show up across the catalog? ▼
Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris. Its label position and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Organic Pumpkin Seeds May Contain Hard Debris). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.