Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond
Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 86%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond ranks above 71.2% of catalogued ingredients
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 86%
- Averaged label depth puts Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond near the end of the captured list (86% of list length, mean slot 20.0). Compound ingredients and OCR noise mean this cannot stand in for quantity.
Computed from parsed product ingredient lists (Open Food Facts). The ranking covers 247,206 ingredients that appear at least once. Neither usage rank nor label depth is a safety clearance.
How to use this page
A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance
No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond reaches 1 named brands, most often appears under uncategorized products, and typically sits near the end of the captured list. Product examples include Sweet & Savory Lightly Spiced Pumpkin Spread. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.
0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient
Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group unclassified (0 of 0), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.
Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.
Products Containing Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond
All 1 indexed product that name Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond:
Ingredients with similar product-count or score profiles
Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond comparison set — 1 products, mean 100/100.
Similar mean product score
Mean product-score neighbours (≥50 scored products), kept separate from the product-count peers above.
What to do with this Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond record
1 product rows plus any FDA/CSPI fields on Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond are the evidence base — drill into the listings that matter for your decision.
- Open the product sample for Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond and read how the term sits on real packages. Open product sample
- Browse another ingredient record and keep the same FDA/CSPI and prevalence fields in view. Open a peer record
- Read how PlainFoodSafe joins source records before treating a screening label as a personal food or health conclusion. Read the methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond
Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond? ▼
This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.
Where does Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond show up across the catalog? ▼
Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond. Its near the end of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Peppy May Contain Traces Of Almond). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.