Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake
Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 0%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Reading this ingredient record
Audit the co-occurring flags first
100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake as the trigger. Open records such as protein shake and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 65.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 0% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.
100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient
Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.
Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.
Upper-half catalog placement for Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake (#71,300)
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 0%
- Mean relative depth 0% across 1 parsed label, slot 1.0 on average. Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake tends to sit near the top of the captured list. Depth is location on the label, not a measured dose.
Ranks use Open Food Facts ingredient rows on this site’s refresh cycle. 247,206 ingredients with ≥1 product appearance enter the ranking. Prevalence and list depth are catalog facts, not toxicology.
Products Containing Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake
All 1 indexed product that name Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake:
Nationwide peers near this flagged-ingredient footprint
Flag-heavy neighborhood — keep count peers and score peers on separate axes for Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake (1 products).
Similar mean product score
Mean product-score neighbours (≥50 scored products), kept separate from the product-count peers above.
Next steps from the Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake page
Use the 1-product footprint and source labels as a starting point, then inspect the records most relevant to your question.
- Open the product sample for Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake and read how the term sits on real packages. Browse linked labels
- Compare another ingredient’s source-backed rating, FDA status, and product footprint. Open a peer record
- Check the methodology for how FDA SAFFA, CSPI, and Open Food Facts rows are joined on this site. Open methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake — common follow-ups
How should I read safety signals when Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake sits in heavily flagged products? ▼
100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.
Where does Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake show up across the catalog? ▼
Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake. Its near the top of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Nutrition Facts 4 Servings Per Container Serving Size 1 Shake). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.