Guava Nata De Coco
Guava Nata De Coco appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Guava Nata De Coco appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 40%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Guava Nata De Coco: above-median product count (beats 71.2% of ranked ingredients)
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 40%
- Averaged label depth puts Guava Nata De Coco in the upper half of the list (40% of list length, mean slot 3.0). Compound ingredients and OCR noise mean this cannot stand in for quantity.
Ranks use Open Food Facts ingredient rows on this site’s refresh cycle. 247,206 ingredients with ≥1 product appearance enter the ranking. Prevalence and list depth are catalog facts, not toxicology.
How to use this page
A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance
No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Guava Nata De Coco reaches 1 named brands, most often appears under uncategorized products, and typically sits in the upper half of the list. Product examples include Lamthong, Fruit Cocktail In Syrup. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.
0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient
Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group unclassified (0 of 0), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.
Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.
Products Containing Guava Nata De Coco
All 1 indexed product that name Guava Nata De Coco:
Count-or-score neighbours for Guava Nata De Coco
Peer axes for Guava Nata De Coco: 1 products · mean score 100/100.
Similar mean product score
Mean product-score neighbours (≥50 scored products), kept separate from the product-count peers above.
Using the Guava Nata De Coco evidence
Start from Guava Nata De Coco's 1 catalogued appearances and the attached source fields, then open the product rows that match your use case.
- Review the sampled product records that list Guava Nata De Coco to see how the ingredient appears in actual labels. Browse linked labels
- Browse another ingredient record and keep the same FDA/CSPI and prevalence fields in view. Browse ingredient records
- See the join rules behind screening scores before reading them as dietary advice. Open methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Frequently Asked Questions
Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Guava Nata De Coco? ▼
This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Guava Nata De Coco, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.
Where does Guava Nata De Coco show up across the catalog? ▼
Guava Nata De Coco sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Guava Nata De Coco so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Guava Nata De Coco. Its in the upper half of the list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Guava Nata De Coco). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.