Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt

Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.

What the data can answer

Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.

1
catalogued products
#71,300
usage rank of 247,206
1
named brands represented
30%
average depth down ingredient lists

Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.

Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt ranks above 71.2% of catalogued ingredients

Usage rank
#71,300
of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Typical depth in an ingredient list
30%
Of the way down the captured list, averaged across the 1 product listing it (mean slot 13.0). Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt usually falls in the upper half of the list; this position does not measure its amount because source formatting, compound ingredients and labeling exceptions vary.

Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.

What this page can and cannot answer

A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance

No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt reaches 1 named brands, most often appears under Healthy-snack, and typically sits in the upper half of the list. Product examples include Greta Kraker Köz Biberli. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.

0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient

Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group unclassified (0 of 0), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.

Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.

Products Containing Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt

All 1 indexed product that name Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt:

Download these 1 product rows (CSV) 1 rows PlainFoodSafe selection: CC BY 4.0. Underlying Open Food Facts data: ODbL 1.0.

Parallel catalog profiles to Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt

Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt comparison set — 1 products, mean 100/100.

Similar mean product score

Score-axis peers only, mean screening score among ingredients with ≥50 scored products, not a second count list.

Using the Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt evidence

Start from Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt's 1 catalogued appearances and the attached source fields, then open the product rows that match your use case.

  • Review the sampled product records that list Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt to see how the ingredient appears in actual labels. See listed products
  • Browse another ingredient record and keep the same FDA/CSPI and prevalence fields in view. Compare a peer
  • Check the methodology for how FDA SAFFA, CSPI, and Open Food Facts rows are joined on this site. Read the methodology

This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.

Questions readers ask about Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt

Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt? ▼

This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.

Where does Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt show up across the catalog? ▼

Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.

Why is Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt so common on ingredient lists? ▼

The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt. Its in the upper half of the list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.

Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Extract De Ardei Roşu Copt). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.