Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco

Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.

What the data can answer

Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.

1
catalogued products
#71,300
usage rank of 247,206
0
named brands represented
102%
average depth down ingredient lists

Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.

Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco ranks above 71.2% of catalogued ingredients

Usage rank
#71,300
of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Typical depth in an ingredient list
102%
Mean relative depth 102% across 1 parsed label, slot 46.0 on average. Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco tends to sit near the end of the captured list. Depth is location on the label, not a measured dose.

Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.

Reading this ingredient record

A clean co-occurrence count is not a safety clearance

No linked product currently contains a separately flagged ingredient, but zero co-occurrence is an absence-of-evidence result, not regulatory approval. The practical reading is about use: Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco reaches 0 named brands, most often appears under uncategorized products, and typically sits near the end of the captured list. Product examples include Klim. Check the current label and authoritative source databases when the decision involves allergies, dosage, pregnancy, or a medical condition.

0% of linked products currently carry a separately flagged ingredient

Most NOVA-tagged examples land in Group 4 (1 of 1), yet the products span unrelated categories. That contrast matters: processing class can describe how a food was made while saying nothing decisive about this ingredient's regulatory status. Use the linked examples to understand formulation context, and leave the unanswered toxicology or individual-sensitivity question unanswered.

Next check: verify the unresolved source rating directly instead of converting zero co-flags into reassurance.

Products Containing Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco

Every indexed product currently listing Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco (1 total):

Download these 1 product rows (CSV) 1 rows PlainFoodSafe selection: CC BY 4.0. Underlying Open Food Facts data: ODbL 1.0.

Ingredients with similar product-count or score profiles

Use the lists below to place Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco against similar footprints (1 products).

Similar mean product score

Mean product-score neighbours (≥50 scored products), kept separate from the product-count peers above.

Next steps from the Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco page

1 product rows plus any FDA/CSPI fields on Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco are the evidence base — drill into the listings that matter for your decision.

This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.

Questions readers ask about Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco

Why is there no FDA/CSPI verdict on Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco? ▼

This snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco, so PlainFoodSafe does not present a source-backed safety verdict. The page reports catalog prevalence (#71,300 of 247,206 ingredients) and label position instead.

Where does Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco show up across the catalog? ▼

Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206). Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.

Why is Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco so common on ingredient lists? ▼

The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco. Its near the end of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.

Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Armazenar Em Local Fresco E Seco). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.