Troyer Potato Products Inc.

Per-product safety scores across 4 indexed Troyer Potato Products Inc. items, current as of May 2026, combining FDA SAFFA status, CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings, and state-level ingredient bans.

Avg Safety Score
98.8
Products
4
Flagged Products
25.0%
Dye Pledge
No
Troyer Potato Products Inc. brand profile vs portfolio averages
Signal Troyer Potato Products Inc. Notes
Avg safety score 98.8/100 Above-average
Products tracked 4 OpenFoodFacts US index
Flagged ingredients 25.0% FDA SAFFA + CSPI flag overlap
Public dye pledge No Per FDA Dye Tracker disclosures

What the Data Says About Troyer Potato Products Inc.

Troyer Potato Products Inc.: 4 products tracked, avg safety score 98.8/100, 25.0% of catalog has at least one flagged ingredient. Dye pledge: No.

Score ≥95 places Troyer Potato Products Inc. in the top-decile safety tier, ingredient profiles dominated by FDA/CSPI low-concern items. Scoring methodology + dye-pledge context →

Across the 859,664 products we index overall, the average safety score is 97.6/100 - Troyer Potato Products Inc. sits 1.2 points above that fleet-wide average.

Products by Troyer Potato Products Inc.

Sorted by concern level (most flagged first)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Troyer Potato Products Inc. food safe?

Troyer Potato Products Inc. has an average safety score of 99/100 across 4 tracked products. 25.0% of products contain flagged ingredients.

How many Troyer Potato Products Inc. products are tracked?

Our database tracks 4 Troyer Potato Products Inc. products, with safety scores based on ingredient analysis from FDA and CSPI data.

Does Troyer Potato Products Inc. use artificial dyes?

Troyer Potato Products Inc. has not publicly committed to removing artificial dyes. Check individual product pages for specific dye ingredients.

Citation & disclaimer notes Brand scores aggregate ingredient-level FDA SAFFA + CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings across Open Food Facts product data. See our methodology. Retrieved and formatted by PlainFoodSafe Editorial.

Disclaimer: Informational purposes only; not professional advice. A flagged ingredient is not a recall or a ban. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainFoodSafe is rendered directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no number is typed in by an editor. Brand figures are computed directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.