National Fruit Product Co. Inc.

Per-product safety scores across 6 indexed National Fruit Product Co. Inc. items, current as of May 2026, combining FDA SAFFA status, CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings, and state-level ingredient bans.

Avg Safety Score
98.3
Products
6
Flagged Products
33.3%
Dye Pledge
No
National Fruit Product Co. Inc. brand profile vs portfolio averages
Signal National Fruit Product Co. Inc. Notes
Avg safety score 98.3/100 Above-average
Products tracked 6 OpenFoodFacts US index
Flagged ingredients 33.3% FDA SAFFA + CSPI flag overlap
Public dye pledge No Per FDA Dye Tracker disclosures

What the Data Says About National Fruit Product Co. Inc.

National Fruit Product Co. Inc.: 6 products tracked, avg safety score 98.3/100, 33.3% of catalog has at least one flagged ingredient. Dye pledge: No.

Score ≥95 places National Fruit Product Co. Inc. in the top-decile safety tier, ingredient profiles dominated by FDA/CSPI low-concern items. Scoring methodology + dye-pledge context →

Across the 859,664 products we index overall, the average safety score is 97.6/100 - National Fruit Product Co. Inc. sits 0.7 points above that fleet-wide average.

Products by National Fruit Product Co. Inc.

Sorted by concern level (most flagged first)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is National Fruit Product Co. Inc. food safe?

National Fruit Product Co. Inc. has an average safety score of 98/100 across 6 tracked products. 33.3% of products contain flagged ingredients.

How many National Fruit Product Co. Inc. products are tracked?

Our database tracks 6 National Fruit Product Co. Inc. products, with safety scores based on ingredient analysis from FDA and CSPI data.

Does National Fruit Product Co. Inc. use artificial dyes?

National Fruit Product Co. Inc. has not publicly committed to removing artificial dyes. Check individual product pages for specific dye ingredients.

Citation & disclaimer notes Brand scores aggregate ingredient-level FDA SAFFA + CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings across Open Food Facts product data. See our methodology. Retrieved and formatted by PlainFoodSafe Editorial.

Disclaimer: Informational purposes only; not professional advice. A flagged ingredient is not a recall or a ban. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainFoodSafe is rendered directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no number is typed in by an editor. Brand figures are computed directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.