Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs
Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 91%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
How to use this page
Audit the co-occurring flags first
100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs as the trigger. Open records such as quest frosted cookies bday cake and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 85.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 91% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.
100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient
Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.
Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.
Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs ranks above 71.2% of catalogued ingredients
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 91%
- Of the way down the captured list, averaged across the 1 product listing it (mean slot 31.0). Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs usually falls near the end of the captured list; this position does not measure its amount because source formatting, compound ingredients and labeling exceptions vary.
Ranks use Open Food Facts ingredient rows on this site’s refresh cycle. 247,206 ingredients with ≥1 product appearance enter the ranking. Prevalence and list depth are catalog facts, not toxicology.
Products Containing Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs
Full indexed set for Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs — 1 product:
Similar catalog profiles where co-flags already cluster
With 100% co-flag overlap, compare peers on count and mean score separately — Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs spans 1 products at 85/100 average screening score.
Similar mean product score
Nearest other ingredients by mean product screening score (floored at ≥50 scored products), distinct from the count row.
Using the Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs evidence
1 product rows plus any FDA/CSPI fields on Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs are the evidence base — drill into the listings that matter for your decision.
- Check the listed products containing Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. See listed products
- Move to a second ingredient page and compare registry fields plus catalog mass side by side. Open a peer record
- See the join rules behind screening scores before reading them as dietary advice. Read the methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs
How should I read safety signals when Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs sits in heavily flagged products? ▼
100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.
Where does Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs show up across the catalog? ▼
Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs. Its near the end of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Soy. Processed In A Faglity That Also Processes Eggs). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.