Soy Flou Cream Cheese
Soy Flou Cream Cheese appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Soy Flou Cream Cheese appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 15%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
Reading this ingredient record
Audit the co-occurring flags first
100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Soy Flou Cream Cheese as the trigger. Open records such as Entenmann's, cinnamon buns and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 95.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 15% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.
100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient
Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.
Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.
Soy Flou Cream Cheese: above-median product count (beats 71.2% of ranked ingredients)
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 15%
- Of the way down the captured list, averaged across the 1 product listing it (mean slot 8.0). Soy Flou Cream Cheese usually falls near the top of the captured list; this position does not measure its amount because source formatting, compound ingredients and labeling exceptions vary.
Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.
Products Containing Soy Flou Cream Cheese
Every indexed product currently listing Soy Flou Cream Cheese (1 total):
Similar catalog profiles where co-flags already cluster
Co-flag rate 100% makes peer triage useful: Soy Flou Cream Cheese covers 1 products (mean 95/100).
Similar mean product score
Mean product-score neighbours (≥50 scored products), kept separate from the product-count peers above.
What to do with this Soy Flou Cream Cheese record
Use the 1-product footprint and source labels as a starting point, then inspect the records most relevant to your question.
- Check the listed products containing Soy Flou Cream Cheese before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. Open product sample
- Move to a second ingredient page and compare registry fields plus catalog mass side by side. Open a peer record
- Read how PlainFoodSafe joins source records before treating a screening label as a personal food or health conclusion. See source joins
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Soy Flou Cream Cheese
How should I read safety signals when Soy Flou Cream Cheese sits in heavily flagged products? ▼
100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Soy Flou Cream Cheese is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.
Where does Soy Flou Cream Cheese show up across the catalog? ▼
Soy Flou Cream Cheese sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Soy Flou Cream Cheese so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Soy Flou Cream Cheese. Its near the top of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Soy Flou Cream Cheese). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.