Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate

Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.

What the data can answer

Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.

1
catalogued products
#71,300
usage rank of 247,206
1
named brands represented
39%
average depth down ingredient lists

Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.

Reading this ingredient record

Audit the co-occurring flags first

100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate as the trigger. Open records such as cheese puff and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 75.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 39% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.

100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient

Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.

Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.

Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate: above-median product count (beats 71.2% of ranked ingredients)

Usage rank
#71,300
of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Typical depth in an ingredient list
39%
Mean relative depth 39% across 1 parsed label, slot 15.0 on average. Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate tends to sit in the upper half of the list. Depth is location on the label, not a measured dose.

Computed from parsed product ingredient lists (Open Food Facts). The ranking covers 247,206 ingredients that appear at least once. Neither usage rank nor label depth is a safety clearance.

Products Containing Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate

Every indexed product currently listing Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate (1 total):

Download these 1 product rows (CSV) 1 rows PlainFoodSafe selection: CC BY 4.0. Underlying Open Food Facts data: ODbL 1.0.

Nationwide peers near this flagged-ingredient footprint

With 100% co-flag overlap, compare peers on count and mean score separately — Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate spans 1 products at 75/100 average screening score.

Similar mean product score

Score-axis peers only, mean screening score among ingredients with ≥50 scored products, not a second count list.

Next steps from the Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate page

1 product rows plus any FDA/CSPI fields on Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate are the evidence base — drill into the listings that matter for your decision.

  • Open the product sample for Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate and read how the term sits on real packages. Browse linked labels
  • Compare another ingredient’s source-backed rating, FDA status, and product footprint. Open a peer record
  • Read how PlainFoodSafe joins source records before treating a screening label as a personal food or health conclusion. Read the methodology

This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.

Questions readers ask about Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate

How should I read safety signals when Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate sits in heavily flagged products? ▼

100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.

Where does Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate show up across the catalog? ▼

Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.

Why is Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate so common on ingredient lists? ▼

The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate. Its in the upper half of the list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.

Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Monoscdium Clutamate. Sodium Phosphate). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.