Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract
Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.
What the data can answer
Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.
- 1
- catalogued products
- #71,300
- usage rank of 247,206
- 1
- named brands represented
- 83%
- average depth down ingredient lists
Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.
How to use this page
Audit the co-occurring flags first
100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract as the trigger. Open records such as Steaz Mint to be and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 75.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 83% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.
100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient
Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group unclassified accounts for 0 of 0 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.
Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.
Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract: above-median product count (beats 71.2% of ranked ingredients)
- Usage rank
- #71,300
- of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
- Typical depth in an ingredient list
- 83%
- Of the way down the captured list, averaged across the 1 product listing it (mean slot 11.0). Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract usually falls near the end of the captured list; this position does not measure its amount because source formatting, compound ingredients and labeling exceptions vary.
Computed from parsed product ingredient lists (Open Food Facts). The ranking covers 247,206 ingredients that appear at least once. Neither usage rank nor label depth is a safety clearance.
Products Containing Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract
Full indexed set for Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract — 1 product:
Count and score peers around flagged Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract
Co-flag rate 100% makes peer triage useful: Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract covers 1 products (mean 75/100).
Similar mean product score
Nearest other ingredients by mean product screening score (floored at ≥50 scored products), distinct from the count row.
What to do with this Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract record
Use the 1-product footprint and source labels as a starting point, then inspect the records most relevant to your question.
- Check the listed products containing Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. See listed products
- Compare another ingredient’s source-backed rating, FDA status, and product footprint. Browse ingredient records
- See the join rules behind screening scores before reading them as dietary advice. Open methodology
This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.
Questions readers ask about Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract
How should I read safety signals when Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract sits in heavily flagged products? ▼
100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.
Where does Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract show up across the catalog? ▼
Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.
Why is Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract so common on ingredient lists? ▼
The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract. Its near the end of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.
Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Organic Lemon Juice Concentate Organic Acerola Chery Extract). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.