Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost

Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.

What the data can answer

Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.

1
catalogued products
#71,300
usage rank of 247,206
0
named brands represented
19%
average depth down ingredient lists

Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.

What this page can and cannot answer

Audit the co-occurring flags first

100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost as the trigger. Open records such as moisture therapy and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 85.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 19% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.

100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient

Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.

Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.

Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost: above-median product count (beats 71.2% of ranked ingredients)

Usage rank
#71,300
of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Typical depth in an ingredient list
19%
Averaged label depth puts Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost near the top of the captured list (19% of list length, mean slot 7.0). Compound ingredients and OCR noise mean this cannot stand in for quantity.

Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.

Products Containing Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost

Every indexed product currently listing Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost (1 total):

Download these 1 product rows (CSV) 1 rows PlainFoodSafe selection: CC BY 4.0. Underlying Open Food Facts data: ODbL 1.0.

Nationwide peers near this flagged-ingredient footprint

Flag-heavy neighborhood — keep count peers and score peers on separate axes for Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost (1 products).

Similar mean product score

Nearest other ingredients by mean product screening score (floored at ≥50 scored products), distinct from the count row.

Using the Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost evidence

Start from Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost's 1 catalogued appearances and the attached source fields, then open the product rows that match your use case.

  • Open the product sample for Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost and read how the term sits on real packages. Browse linked labels
  • Browse another ingredient record and keep the same FDA/CSPI and prevalence fields in view. Browse ingredient records
  • See the join rules behind screening scores before reading them as dietary advice. Read the methodology

This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.

Questions readers ask about Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost

How should I read safety signals when Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost sits in heavily flagged products? ▼

100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.

Where does Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost show up across the catalog? ▼

Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206). Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.

Why is Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost so common on ingredient lists? ▼

The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost. Its near the top of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.

Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Esta Crema Para Manos Extraintensa Con La Tecnología Hydraboost). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.