Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour

Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour appears in 1 indexed US food products. No FDA SAFFA status or CSPI rating is attached in this snapshot, so this page reports prevalence rather than a safety verdict.

What the data can answer

Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour appears in 1 catalogued products, but this snapshot has no FDA SAFFA status or CSPI Chemical Cuisine rating attached to it. This page therefore cannot answer whether the ingredient is safe from those sources. It can show how often it occurs, where it tends to sit on labels, and which kinds of products contain it.

1
catalogued products
#71,300
usage rank of 247,206
1
named brands represented
11%
average depth down ingredient lists

Catalog prevalence comes from Open Food Facts ingredient lists. FDA SAFFA and CSPI Chemical Cuisine labels are shown only when the source record contains them.

What this page can and cannot answer

Audit the co-occurring flags first

100% of the linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, making co-occurrence the dominant follow-up question. That figure does not identify Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour as the trigger. Open records such as Yellow Cake Ice Cream With Chocolate And Vanilla Flavored Cake Crumbles And Whipped Cream Ice Cream In The Center Premium Ice Cream, Yellow Sundae Cake and inspect which ingredient row carries the caution marker. The 90.0/100 product average is therefore a triage signal for this surrounding formulation set, not an ingredient verdict. Its 11% average label depth helps locate the term when checking the package.

100% of linked products contain a separately flagged ingredient

Processing is unusually concentrated here: Group 4 accounts for 1 of 1 NOVA-tagged records. That describes the surrounding products, not the substance. For a useful comparison, hold category and processing level constant, then inspect which named component changes alongside the caution flag; otherwise the product mix will confound the ingredient question.

Next check: open the lowest-scoring linked formulation and locate the exact caution-marked component.

Upper-half catalog placement for Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour (#71,300)

Usage rank
#71,300
of 247,206 ingredients that appear in at least one catalogued product, tied with 175,906 others that also appear in exactly 1 product.
Typical depth in an ingredient list
11%
Mean relative depth 11% across 1 parsed label, slot 4.0 on average. Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour tends to sit near the top of the captured list. Depth is location on the label, not a measured dose.

Derived by this site from the ingredient lists of every catalogued product (Open Food Facts), recomputed on each data refresh. 247,206 ingredients have at least one appearance and are ranked here. Usage and list position describe prevalence, not safety.

Products Containing Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour

Full indexed set for Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour — 1 product:

Download these 1 product rows (CSV) 1 rows PlainFoodSafe selection: CC BY 4.0. Underlying Open Food Facts data: ODbL 1.0.

Similar catalog profiles where co-flags already cluster

Flag-heavy neighborhood — keep count peers and score peers on separate axes for Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour (1 products).

Similar mean product score

Nearest other ingredients by mean product screening score (floored at ≥50 scored products), distinct from the count row.

Using the Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour evidence

Start from Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour's 1 catalogued appearances and the attached source fields, then open the product rows that match your use case.

  • Check the listed products containing Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour before treating the aggregate count as a personal conclusion. See listed products
  • Compare another ingredient’s source-backed rating, FDA status, and product footprint. Compare a peer
  • See the join rules behind screening scores before reading them as dietary advice. Open methodology

This page describes published source classifications and product-label coverage. It is not dietary, allergy, or medical advice.

Questions readers ask about Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour

How should I read safety signals when Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour sits in heavily flagged products? ▼

100% of linked products contain at least one separately flagged ingredient, so the first task is locating which row carries the caution marker — not assuming Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour is the trigger. None of that replaces a product-, dose-, allergy-, or person-specific determination.

Where does Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour show up across the catalog? ▼

Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour sits above the median for catalog prevalence (1 products, #71,300 of 247,206) across 1 named brands. Category mix varies — use the linked records rather than treating any single shelf as representative.

Why is Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour so common on ingredient lists? ▼

The current source record does not specify a technical effect for Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour. Its near the top of the captured list and product examples are shown without guessing why manufacturers include it.

Regulatory status: FDA SAFFA (Cake Crumbles Bleached Wheat Flour). Safety ratings: CSPI Chemical Cuisine; product presence: Open Food Facts via PlainFoodSafe (September 2026). Figures are computed from those sources, no editor-typed counts. Methodology · State regulations.