On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc

Per-product safety scores across 5 indexed On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc items, current as of May 2026, combining FDA SAFFA status, CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings, and state-level ingredient bans.

Avg Safety Score
97.0
Products
5
Flagged Products
40.0%
Dye Pledge
No
On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc brand profile vs portfolio averages
Signal On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc Notes
Avg safety score 97.0/100 Above-average
Products tracked 5 OpenFoodFacts US index
Flagged ingredients 40.0% FDA SAFFA + CSPI flag overlap
Public dye pledge No Per FDA Dye Tracker disclosures

What the Data Says About On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc

On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc: 5 products tracked, avg safety score 97.0/100, 40.0% of catalog has at least one flagged ingredient. Dye pledge: No.

Score ≥95 places On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc in the top-decile safety tier, ingredient profiles dominated by FDA/CSPI low-concern items. Scoring methodology + dye-pledge context →

Across the 859,664 products we index overall, the average safety score is 97.6/100 - On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc sits 0.6 points below that fleet-wide average.

Products by On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc

Sorted by concern level (most flagged first)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc food safe?

On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc has an average safety score of 97/100 across 5 tracked products. 40.0% of products contain flagged ingredients.

How many On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc products are tracked?

Our database tracks 5 On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc products, with safety scores based on ingredient analysis from FDA and CSPI data.

Does On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc use artificial dyes?

On-Cor, Osi Industries Llc has not publicly committed to removing artificial dyes. Check individual product pages for specific dye ingredients.

Citation & disclaimer notes Brand scores aggregate ingredient-level FDA SAFFA + CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings across Open Food Facts product data. See our methodology. Retrieved and formatted by PlainFoodSafe Editorial.

Disclaimer: Informational purposes only; not professional advice. A flagged ingredient is not a recall or a ban. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainFoodSafe is rendered directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no number is typed in by an editor. Brand figures are computed directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.