Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.

Per-product safety scores across 68 indexed Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. items, current as of May 2026, combining FDA SAFFA status, CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings, and state-level ingredient bans.

Avg Safety Score
100.0
Products
68
Flagged Products
0%
Dye Pledge
No
Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. brand profile vs portfolio averages
Signal Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. Notes
Avg safety score 100.0/100 Above-average
Products tracked 68 OpenFoodFacts US index
Flagged ingredients 0.0% FDA SAFFA + CSPI flag overlap
Public dye pledge No Per FDA Dye Tracker disclosures

What the Data Says About Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.

Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.: 68 products tracked, avg safety score 100.0/100, 0.0% of catalog has at least one flagged ingredient. Dye pledge: No.

Score ≥95 places Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. in the top-decile safety tier, ingredient profiles dominated by FDA/CSPI low-concern items. Scoring methodology + dye-pledge context →

Across the 859,664 products we index overall, the average safety score is 97.6/100 - Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. sits 2.4 points above that fleet-wide average. Among the 485 brands with 50+ products (the typical brand in that group flags 6.9% of its catalog), Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.'s 0.0% flagged share is 6.9 points below that cohort median.

Products by Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc.

Sorted by concern level (most flagged first)

Dried Blueberries
Undefined
100/100
Grains & Nuts Hot Cereal
Undefined
100/100
Roasted Hazelnuts
Undefined
100/100
Creamy Rye Flakes Hot Cereal
Undefined
100/100
Pancake & Waffle
Undefined
100/100
Biscuit & Baking Mix
Undefined
100/100
Stone Ground Raisin Bran Muffin Mix
Undefined
100/100
Spice Apple Bran Muffin Mix
Undefined
100/100
Dried Tart Cherries
Undefined
100/100
Whole Grain Scottish Oatmeal Scone Mix With Raisins
Undefined
100/100
Sliced Almonds
Undefined
100/100
Large White Pieces Cashews
Undefined
100/100
White Popcorn
Undefined
100/100
Premium Yellow Popcorn
Undefined
100/100
Whole Grain Oat Flour
Undefined
100/100
Stone Ground White Rice Flour
Undefined
100/100
Whole ground soy flour 35% protein
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Organic Whole Grain Cracked Rye
Undefined
100/100
Premium Quality Pearl Barley
Undefined
100/100
Cranberry heritage beans
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Black Currents
Undefined
100/100
Whole Grain Oat Groats
Undefined
100/100
Bob's red mill, sun - dried raisins
Snacks
100/100
Incredibly Tasty Anasazi Beans
Undefined
100/100
Mung Heritage Beans
Undefined
100/100
Premium Quality Navy Beans
Undefined
100/100
Small White Beans
Undefined
100/100
Chocolate cake mix gluten free
Snacks
100/100
Tricolor Pearl Couscous
Undefined
100/100
Bob's red mill, low-carb whole grain baking mix
Snacks
100/100
Whole Grain Bread Mix
Undefined
100/100
Slivered Almonds
Undefined
100/100
Simple Sweet Date Sugar
Undefined
100/100
Premium quality honey almond granola
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Short Grain White Rice
Undefined
100/100
Quick Cooking Wild Rice
Undefined
100/100
All Natural Dried Cranberries
Undefined
100/100
Bread Mix, Potato
100/100
Chana Dal Heritage Beans
Undefined
100/100
Flageolet Beans
Undefined
100/100
Seasoning Mix, Bean Soup
100/100
Finely Ground Hazelnut Meal/Flour
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Organic High Fiber Coconut Flour
Undefined
100/100
Organic hard white wheat berries
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Organic whole grain cracked freekeh
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100
Organic Premium Quality Soy Beans
Undefined
100/100
Organic Golden Flaxseed Meal
Undefined
100/100
Extra Thick Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Undefined
100/100
Whole Grain Cracked Wheat Hot Cereal
Undefined
100/100
Blueberry and hazelnut oatmeal imp
Plant-based foods and beverages
100/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. food safe?

Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. has an average safety score of 100/100 across 68 tracked products. None of the tracked products contain flagged ingredients.

How many Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. products are tracked?

Our database tracks 68 Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. products, with safety scores based on ingredient analysis from FDA and CSPI data.

Does Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. use artificial dyes?

Bob's Red Mill, Bob's Red Mill Natural Foods Inc. has not publicly committed to removing artificial dyes. Check individual product pages for specific dye ingredients.

Citation & disclaimer notes Brand scores aggregate ingredient-level FDA SAFFA + CSPI Chemical Cuisine ratings across Open Food Facts product data. See our methodology. Retrieved and formatted by PlainFoodSafe Editorial.

Disclaimer: Informational purposes only; not professional advice. A flagged ingredient is not a recall or a ban. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainFoodSafe is rendered directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no number is typed in by an editor. Brand figures are computed directly from OpenFoodFacts and FDA data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.